Junior Gents Recurve

PLEASE NOTE – As of 1st October 2013, all junior county indoor record scores were separated into the following age groups: Under 18, under 16, under 14, under 12 and under 10.

If you held one of the previous county Junior indoor records (see the link below), and you wish to reclaim it as a current record score, please email the County Records Officer.

Previous Junior Indoor Record Scores

Imperial Round Score Archer Date Results
York 989 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Sept 2011 Results
Double York 1712 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2009
Hereford / Bristol I 1152 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Oct 2011 Results
Double Hereford 2254 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
June 2010 Results
Bristol II 1190 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
June 2014 Results
Bristol III 1270
National Record
Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2011 Results
Bristol IV 1220 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Oct 2006
Bristol V 1262 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
June 2004
St George 232 Robert Solesbury
Wicken Archery Club
May 2003
Albion 840 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
April 2011 Results
Windsor 902 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2008
Short Windsor 898 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
June 2010
Junior Windsor 878 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
July 2005
Short Junior Windsor 889 Thomas Sims
Bicester Archers
June 2016 Results
Western 727 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
June 2008
New Western 571 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2010
Long Western 517 Alan Young
Lodge Park Archers
July 1987
Short Western 788 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2010
Junior Western 678 Eddie Corke
Kettering Archers
May 2001
Short Junior Western 782 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
American 778 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Apr 2011
Double American 1282 J Hempstead
Wicken Archery Club
July 1997
National 592 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
May 2009
Long National 545
National Record
David Forster
Nene Bowmen
June 2010 Results
Short National 469 Jacob Lovell
Northampton AC
Sept 2012 Results
Junior National 527 Jacob Lovell
Northampton AC
Aug 2012 Results
Double Junior National 900 Jack Sharpe
Wellingboroug OAC
Aug 2017 Results
Short Junior National 618 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
Double Short Junior National
Double Short
Junior National
1088 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2004
Short Junior Warwick 352 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2003
Junior Warwick 388 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Short Warwick 396 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2009
Warwick 354 George Avil
Northampton AC
May 2009
Double Warwick 654 Tobb Burlington
Kettering Archers
Nov 2011 Results
Long Warwick 325 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2009
New Warwick 100 S Alderwincle
Kettering Archers
Nov 2000
Long Warwick 325 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2009
Eastern 330 J Stevenson May 1984
St Nicholas 330 Thomas Vassey
Kettering Archers
Dec 2003
Pope Young 106 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
May 2000
Frostbite 300 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
May 2000
Double Frostbite 584 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
May 2010
Metric Round Score Archer Date Results
Gents FITA 1196 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Double Gents FITA 2371 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Gents FITA – 90 metres 265 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Gents FITA – 70 metres 303 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Gents FITA – 50 metres 301 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Apr 2011 Results
Gents FITA – 30 metres 343 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Long Metric Gents 562 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2011 Results
Gents FITA – Short Metric 641 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Apr 2011 Results
Short Metric
Metric I 1269 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Double Metric I 2156 Paul Bond
Northampton AC
July 1984
Metric I – 70 metres 309 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Metric I – 60 metres 317 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Metric I – 50 metres 307 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Metric I – 30 metres 336 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Long Metric I 626 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Metric I – Short Metric 643 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2011 Results
Half Metric I 594 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Apr 2010
Short Metric I
Metric II 1337 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
May 2012 Results
Double Metric II 2437 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2008
Metric II – 60 metres 304 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
May 2014 Results
Metric II – 50 metres 308 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
May 2014 Results
Metric II – 40 metres 310 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
May 2014 Results
Metric II – 30 metres 329 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
May 2014 Results
Long Metric II 602 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2008
Metric II – Short Metric 639 Owen Murray
Bicester Archers
May 2014 Results
Half Metric II
Short Metric II
Metric III 1337 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2011 Results
Double Metric III 2219 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Aug 2007
Metric III – 50 metres 330 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2011 Results
Metric III – 40 metres 338 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2011 Results
Metric III – 30 metres 323 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Aug 2010
Metric III – 20 metres 346 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
July 2011 Results
Long Metric III 608 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Aug 2010
Metric III – Short Metric 635 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
May 2010
Half Metric III
Short Metric III 259 Joshua Dohnalek
Kettering Archers
Apr 2016 Results
Metric IV 1019 Jack Sharpe
Wellingborough OAC
July 2017 Results
Double Metric IV
Metric IV – 40 metres 309 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Metric IV – 30 metres 323 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Metric IV – 20 metres 316 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
July 2006
Metric IV – 10 metres 348 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Long Metric IV 608 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Metric IV – Short Metric
Half Metric IV 538 A Green
Nene Bowmen
May 2000
Short Metric IV 604 Ryan Abbotts
Archers of Raunds
June 2013 Results
Metric V 1244 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
Double Metric V
Metric V – 30 metres 295 Thomas Sims
Bicester Archers
May 2016 Results
Metric V – 20 metres 323 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
Metric V – 15 metres 313 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
Metric V – 10 metres 336 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
May 2004
Old Metric V – 5 metres 314 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Sept 1997
Long Metric V 608 Zak Crawford
Targetcraft Archers
Sept 2006
Metric V – Short Metric
Half Metric V 538 A Green
Nene Bowmen
May 2000
Short Metric V 568 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
May 2016 Results
FITA 720 620 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Aug 2012 Results
Double FITA 720 1233 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Aug 2012 Results
FITA 900 747 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2008
Double FITA 900 1487 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
July 2008
Indoor Round Score Archer Date Results
Portsmouth – U18 589 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Dec 2012 Results
Portsmouth – U16
Portsmouth – U14 539 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Nov 2017 Results
Portsmouth – U12 517 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Mar 2017 Results
Portsmouth – U10 342 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2016 Results
Double Portsmouth – U18 1144 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2013 Results
Double Portsmouth – U16
Double Portsmouth – U14 1063 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Nov 2017 Results
Double Portsmouth – U12 927 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Mar 2016 Results
Double Portsmouth – U10 743 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2016 Results
Triple Portsmouth – U18
Triple Portsmouth – U16
Triple Portsmouth – U14
Triple Portsmouth – U12 1383 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2018 Results
Triple Portsmouth – U10 1105 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2016 Results
WA18 – U18 567 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Jan 2013 Results
WA18 – U16
WA18 – U14
WA18 – U12 431 Harry Wright
Wellingborough OAC
Feb 2016 Results
WA18 – U10
Double WA18 – U18
Double WA18 – U16
Double WA18 – U14
Double WA18 – U12
Double WA18 – U10
WA25 – U18 557 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Nov 2012 Results
WA25 – U16
WA25 – U14
WA25 – U12
WA25 – U10 188 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Mar 2016 Results
Combined WA – U18 1115 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Feb 2013 Results
Combined WA – U16
Combined WA – U14
Combined WA – U12
Combined WA – U10
Vegas – U18 572 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Nov 2013 Results
Vegas – U16
Vegas – U14
Vegas – U12
Vegas – U10
Bray I – U18 253 Jack Taylor
Long Buckby AC
Jan 2012 Results
Bray I – U16 183 Alex Ross
Long Buckby AC
Mar 2015 Results
Bray I – U14
Bray I – U12
Bray I – U10
Double Bray I – U18
Double Bray I – U16
Double Bray I – U14
Double Bray I – U12
Double Bray I – U10
Bray II – U18
Bray II – U16 235 Joshua Dohnalek
Kettering Archers
Jan 2018 Results
Bray II – U14 262 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Oct 2008
Bray II – U12 234 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Feb 2016 Results
Bray II – U10
Double Bray II – U18
Double Bray II – U16
Double Bray II – U14
Double Bray II – U12
Double Bray II – U10
Worcester – U18 293 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Oct 2012 Results
Worcester – U16 213 George Bond
Northampton AC
Jan 2015 Results
Worcester – U14 252 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Feb 2018 Results
Worcester – U12 239 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Feb 2017 Results
Worcester – U10 120 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Nov 2015 Results
Double Worcester – U18 588 Bradley Denny
Archers of Raunds
Oct 2012 Results
Double Worcester – U16
Double Worcester – U14
Double Worcester – U12 461 Harry Wright
Duston Bowmen
Feb 2017 Results
Double Worcester – U10
Stafford – U18 654 David Forster
Nene Bowmen
Mar 2010
Stafford – U16
Stafford – U14
Stafford – U12 443 Archie Bromley
Archers of Raunds
Mar 2018 Results
Stafford – U10
Double Stafford – U18
Double Stafford – U16
Double Stafford – U14
Double Stafford – U12
Double Stafford – U10