Gents Compound

Imperial Round Score Archer Date Results
York 1262 James Mason
Northampton AC
Sept 2014 Results
Double York 2379 Stuart Morris
Wellingborough OAC
June 2006
Hereford / Bristol I 1294 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Sept 2013 Results
St George 910 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
April 2012 Results
Albion 940 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Aug 2010 Results
Windsor 968 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
July 2008
Double Windsor 1894 David Quemby
Northampton AC
July 2015 Results
Triple Windsor 2828 David Quemby
Northampton AC
July 2015 Results
Western 844 Stuart Chappell
Wellingborough OAC
July 2014 Results
New Western 667 Vic Wyatt
Lodge Park Archers
July 1987
Long Western 734 Adam Hart
Banbury Cross Archers
June 2013 Results
Short Western 844 Eric Jackson
Wellingborough OAC
May 2000
American 810 Stuart Morris
Wellingborough OAC
Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Apr 2006
Apr 2011
Double American 1568 Vic Wyatt
Lodge Park Archers
Aug 1995
New National 578 Tim Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Jul 2014 Results
Double New National 961 Chris Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Apr 2004
Long National 630 Stuart Morris
Wellingborough OAC
June 2006
Double Long National 1220 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Aug 2013 Results
National 644 Stuart Morris
Wellingborough OAC
June 2005
Double National 1239 David Quemby
Northampton AC
July 2011 Results
Short National 592 Geoff Gregory
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2017 Results
Double Short National 1180 Geoff Gregory
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2017 Results
Warwick 430 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
June 2009
New Warwick 406 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Aug 2010
Long Warwick 418 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
June 2009
Frostbite 356 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Dec 2010 Results
Double Frostbite 711 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Dec 2010 Results
Metric Round Score Archer Date Results
Gents WA1440 1396 James Mason
Northampton AC
May 2016 Results
Double Gents WA1440 2724 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2013 Results
90 metres 343 James Mason
Northampton AC
May 2014 Results
70 metres 345 James Mason
Northampton AC
May 2014 Results
50 metres 350 James Mason
Northampton AC
Sept 2015 Results
30 metres 360 (22 X’s) James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
May 2016 Results
Gents WA1440 (WA Masters)
Double Gents WA1440 (WA Masters)
90 metres (WA Masters)
70 metres (WA Masters)
50 metres (WA Masters)
30 metres (WA Masters)
Half WA1440 557 Geoff Gregory
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2013 Results
WA720 70m 685 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
May 2009
Double WA720 70m 1357 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
May 2009
WA720 50m 704 James Mason
Northampton AC
July 2015 Results
50m 15 Arrow Pass 147 James Mason
Northampton AC
July 2015 Results
Long Metric Gents 687 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
May 2014 Results
Short Metric 700 Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Jun 2014 Results
Short Metric – Gents WA1440 709 James Mason
Northampton AC
Sept 2015 Results
Long Metric I 601 Geoff Gregory
Targetcraft Archers
Aug 2014 Results
FITA 900 862 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
July 2011
Indoor Round Score Archer Date Results
Portsmouth 594 James Mason
Northampton AC
Mar 2015 Results
Double Portsmouth 1187 James Mason
Northampton AC
Mar 2015 Results
Triple Portsmouth 1747 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Nov 2012 Results
WA18m 586 James Mason
Northampton AC
Nov 2013 Results
Double WA18m 1154 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Feb 2011
Triple WA18m 1650 David Quemby
Northampton AC
Feb 2012 Results
WA18m 15 Arrow Pass 149 James Mason
Northampton AC
Dec 2015 Results
WA18m 12 Arrow Match 119 James Mason
Northampton AC
Dec 2015 Results
WA25m 569 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Nov 2009
Double WA25m
Triple WA25m 1645 Daniel Watt
Wellingborough OAC
Jan 2012 Results
Combined FITA 1119 Daniel Watt
Wellingborough OAC
Feb 2012 Results
Double Combined FITA 2236 Daniel Watt
Wellingborough OAC
Feb 2012 Results
Vegas 579 Colin Thwaites
Targetcraft Archers
Oct 1994
Worcester 300 Colin Thwaites
Targetcraft Archers
Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Gary Hall
Wellingborough OAC
Jon Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Jan 1991
Oct 2010
Oct 2011
Oct 2012
2010 Results
2011 Results
2012 Results
Worcester – 5 Spot Face 300 James Mason
Northampton AC
Oct 2015 Results
Double Worcester – 5 Spot Face 600 James Mason
Northampton AC
Oct 2015 Results
Double Worcester 597 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Oct 2010
Bray I 290 Martin Ross
Long Buckby AC
Dec 2008
Double Bray I 555 Pete Waterton
Targetcraft Archers
Feb 2010
Bray II 289 Tim Bull
Targetcraft Archers
Oct 2008
Double Bray II 564 James Mason
Wellingborough OAC
Dec 2010
Stafford 697 Colin Thwaites
Targetcraft Archers
Jan 1994
Double Stafford