WOAC Outdoor Open 2024 – Results

WOAC Outdoor Open 2024 – Results

The results are available from yesterdays Wellingborough Open Archery Club Outdoor Open 2024
Sunday 12th May 2024
Rounds: St George, Albion & Windsor
Results

This shoot is part of the 2023/24 NCAS Chris Mason Celebration League, which will be updated with these results in the next few days.

Photos courtesy of Dean Edwards & Nicole Jayne.

NCAS Caswell Series 2024 – Stage 1

NCAS Caswell Series 2024 – Stage 1

There are spaces available still for Stage 1 of the NCAS Caswell Series 2024. Kindly hosted by Targetcraft Archers on Sunday 26th May 2024.

Entry Form

Rounds: Double WA720 / Metric122 / Metric80 (Entries for half day rounds will be accepted if space allows but preference will be given to full day entries. Half Day rounds will not be eligible for stage placing points).

Location: West Lodge Rural Centre, Back Lane, Desborough, Northamptonshire. NN14 2SH.

All 3 Caswell stages are part of the NCAS Chris Mason Celebration League, including half day rounds.

NCAS County & Open Indoor Championships 2024 – Results

NCAS County & Open Indoor Championships 2024 – Results

The results are available from the NCAS County & Open Indoor Championships on 10th March 2024, brilliantly hosted once again by Archers of Raunds.

RESULTS

Congratulations to all the medal winners, and to our new County Champions…
Lori Manton – Towcester Archers – Recurve Women
Steve Rainbow – Towcester Archers – Recurve Men
Simon Stubbs – Banbury Cross Archers – Recurve Men 50+
Ben Wilkins – Wicken Archery Club – Compound Men
Lana Weston – Banbury Cross Archers – Compound Women 50+
Vivian Lane – Long Buckby Archery Club – Barebow Women
Neil Bowden – Long Buckby Archery Club – Barebow Men
Neil Sims – Bicester Archers – Barebow Men 50+
Frances Hobbs – Wicken Archery Club – Traditional Women 50+
Stuart Ellis – Wellingborough Open Archery Club – Traditional Junior Men
Lisa Owen – Northampton Archery Club – Recurve Junior Women
Elan Starsmore – Banbury Cross Archers – Recurve Junior Men
Sheryl Lai – Corby Archers – Compound Junior Women
Roman Wainwright – Archers or Raunds – Compound Junior Men
Emilia Erhan – Corby Archers – Barebow Junior Women
Toby Radcliffe – Wellingborough Open Archery Club – Barebow Junior Men
Finley Ellis – Wellingborough Open Archery Club – Traditional Men

Photos are available on theArchers of Raunds Facebook page.

This tournament is a part of the 2023/24 NCAS Chris Mason Celebration League, which will be updated in the next few days.